NFL/DL Advisory Chair
Christine Curry
Selig Enterprises
NFL/DL Director
John Hamilton
Regent Partners
Matt Connors
Eastdil Secured
Caroline Fisher
Lincoln Property Company
Parker Haren
Brasfield & Gorrie
Seabie Hickson
Lincoln Property Company
Nigel Barker
Stockbridge
DeVonne Boler
Prologis
Mitchell Braun
Asana Partners
Tyler Cooksey
Trammell Crow Company
Jake Formanczyk
The Beck Group
Frances Jackson
Robinson Weeks Partners
Rachel (Miller) Karle
Prologis
Fenway Merlino
Granite Properties
Molly Millard
Cushman & Wakefield
Edward Neblett
Bridge Investment Group
Peyton Nunn
Brookfield Properties
William Ross
Faropoint
Kevin Virgin
Blueprint Local
Derek Zittrauer
Kimley-Horn
2020/2021 NAIOP Future Leaders
Matt Connors, Eastdil Secured
Caroline Fisher, Lincoln Property Company
Parker Haren, Brasfield & Gorrie
Margot Hebert, CBRE
Seabie Hickson, Lincoln Property Company
Harrison Marsteller, Colliers International
Chris Merriewether, EQT Exeter
Shea Petrick, HFF/JLL
Steven Rudel, Jamestown L.P.
Darcy Simasek, Hines
Jake Sixour, CP Group
Emily Slayton, Interface
2020/2021 Executive Committee
Christine Curry, Director
John Hamilton
Malik Leaphart
Libby Malloy
Cole Reethof
Greg Boler, 2020 Advisory Chair
2019 NAIOP Future Leaders
Arielle Birenberg, Stockbridge Capital Group
Matt Gregory, MDH Partners
John Hamilton, Regent Partners
Russell Hardin, Cousins
Helen Ho, Crowe LLP
Tyler Kvietkus, Atlanta Property Group
Malik Leaphart, Stream
Johanna Liney, Eberly & Associates
Bobby Little, Mapletree Investments
Charlie Loudermilk, The Loudermilk Companies
Libby Malloy, JLL
Cole Reethof, CBRE
Mark Zebouni, Eastdil Secured
2019 Executive Committee
Greg Boler, NFL/DL Director
Zach Wooten, NFL Advisory Chair
Connor Ball
Christine Curry
Bobby Marston
Austin Smith
2018 NAIOP Future Leaders
Connor Ball, Colliers International
Christine Curry, Selig Enterprises
Jonathan Davis, Metzler Realty Advisors, Inc.
Micah Greenberger, Windham Brannon
Wake Hamilton, Atlanta Property Group
Bobby Marston, Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP
Kelly Mastropasqua, NELSON
Joanna Mather, CBRE
Nick Murphy, Eastdil Secured
Thomas Nealon, HFF
Mike Ritchie, Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC
Austin Smith, Patterson Real Estate Advisory Group
Stewart Thrash, Bridge Commercial Real Estate
2018 Executive Committee
Zach Wooten, NFL/DL Director
Stephen Clifton, NFL Advisory Chair
Gregory Boler
Kaity Noone
Heidi Swygert
Ryan Woods
2017 NAIOP Future Leaders
Rupam Banerjee, Ryan, LLC
Gregory Boler, Ridge Development Company
Laura Friddell, Patterson Real Estate Advisory Group
Maximillian Gutierrez, Urbana Realty Advisors, LLC
Reeves Henritze, Colliers International, LLC
Tyler Jones, Rockefeller Group
Andrew Myers, Brasfield & Gorrie
Kaity Noone, The Brookdale Group
Keenan O’Brien, Eastdil Secured
Joshua Stephens, Georgia Department of Economic Development
Heidi Swygert, KDC Real Estate Development & Investments
Will Weston, CBRE
Ryan Woods, Beck Group
2017 Executive Committee
Stephen Clifton, NFL/DL Director
Ryan Hoyt, NFL Advisory Chair
Joe Gibson
Lindsay Murphy
Chip Sipple
Zach Wooten
2016 NAIOP Future Leaders
Mollie Alteri, Stan Johnson Company
Nick Barwig, Majestic Realty Co.
Chelsea Biele, Jamestown
Jennifer Dunn, Sealy & Co.
Joe Gibson, Eastdil Secured
William Hudson, Seyfarth Shaw LLP
Elizabeth Koteles, JLL
Lindsay Murphy, VeenendaalCave
Laura Power, Cushman & Wakefield
Chip Sipple, Lincoln Property Company
Josh Underwood, MBA Candidate, Emory
Nicole Willerer, Cousins Properties
Zach Wooten, PMRG
2016 Executive Committee
Ryan Hoyt, NFL/DL Director
Tanner Hicklin, NFL Advisory Chair
Stephen Clifton
Alex Hill
Kelly Kuykendall
Sarah Weston
2015 NAIOP Future Leaders
Emily Cannon, Prologis
Stephen Clifton, PM Realty Group
Sarah Funderburk, SPR Atlanta
Walker Gorham, Eastdil Secured
Alex Hill, Patterson Real Estate Advisory Group
Brian Howell, Stream
Joseph Kriss, Seefried Industrial Properties
Kelly Kuykendall, HFF
Porter McDonald, CBRE
Nick Nigro, Rosemont Realty
Ryan Reethof, CBRE
Stirling Simmons, Columbia Property Trust
2015 Executive Committee
Tanner Hicklin, NFL/DL Director
Andrew Roberts, DL Advisory Chair
Nicole Goldsmith
Ryan Hoyt
Alexandra Mastro
Blake Underwood
2014 NAIOP Future Leaders
Nicole Goldsmith, CBRE
Smith Haverty, Atlanta Property Group
Ryan Hoyt, Prologis
Andria Kriss, IDI Gazeley
Alexandra Mastro, Northwestern Mutual
Matt Prince, Eastdil Secured
John Neal Scott, MetLife Real Estate Investors
Amanda Smith, JLL
Jessica Toal, ASD
Blake Underwood, Columbia Property Trust
Schroder Voyles, Wells Fargo
2014 Executive Committee
Andrew Roberts, NFL/DL Director
Annie Baxter, DL Advisory Chair
Jesse Harty
Tanner Hicklin
Mary Elise Rising
Trevor Ritter
2013 NAIOP Future Leaders
Louis Davis, Columbia Property Trust
Jess Harty, Clarion Partners
Tanner Hicklin, Seefried Industrial Properties
David Horne, Parkway Realty Services
Victoria Morich, Wells Fargo Bank
Ben Mullenix, Goddard Investment Group
Ansley Nixon, CBRE
Angela Priest, Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
John Ratliff, Goddard Investment Group
Mary Elise Rising, IDI
Trevor Ritter, Colliers International
Kyle Taylor, DPR Hardin Construction
2013 Executive Committee
Annie Baxter, NFL/DL Director
Ben Stafford, DL Advisory Chair
Anna Czachurski
Shep Dinos
Jennifer King
Andrew Roberts
2012 NAIOP Future Leaders
Mike Aiken, Eastdil Secured
Sabrina Altenbach, Lincoln Property Company
Spencer Coan, Ackerman & Co.
Anna Czachurski, Jamestown Properties
Shep Dinos, Atlanta Property Group
Alison Drane, Smith, Gambrell & Russell, LLP
Cory Gibson, The Brookdale Group
Robert Haley, CohnReznick
Jennifer King, VeenendaalCave, Inc.
Hillarie Robbins, Corporate Environments
Andrew Roberts, Seven Oaks Company, LLC
Jessica Younglove Childers, Resource Branding & Design
2012 Executive Committee
Ben Stafford, DL Director
Carlos Pineda, DL Advisory Chair
Annie Baxter
Julie Holmes
Bill Ireland
Mike Werner
2011 NAIOP Future Leaders
Annie Baxter, Georgia Department of Economic Development
Cason Bufe, IDI
Brooke Dewey, Jones Lang LaSalle
Jeff Dils, Cousins Properties
Elliott Grand, CBRE | Capital Markets
Julie Holmes, GreenbergFarrow
Bill Ireland, HFF, Inc.
Will Killgore, Cushman & Wakefield of Georgia, Inc.
Scott O’Halloran, Colliers International
Brandon Riddick-Seals, Brasfield & Gorrie
Michael Werner, Parkway Realty Services
2011 Executive Committee
Carlos Pineda, Director
Alex Brennan
Leslie Fink
Suzanne Markley
Ben Stafford
2010 NAIOP Future Leaders
Kris Arviso, ING Clarion Partners
Mitch Bollinger, KBS Realty Advisors
Alex Brennan, Cannon Equities, Inc.
Leslie Meriwether, LFM Advisors LLC
Kennedy Hicks, CBRE | Capital Markets
Suzanne Markley, Ryan LLC
Jeff Pollock, Pollock Commercial, Inc.
Mazeen Porbandarwala, Wells Fargo Bank
Lex Rickenbaker, Sealy & Company, LLC
Ben Stafford, Pattillo Industrial Real Estate
Kimberly Strong, Highwoods Properties
Miles Theodore, Eastdil Secured
2010 Executive Committee:
Travis Vickers, Director
Felix Figueroa
Hussain Moosajee
Marcellus Parker
Carlos Pineda
2009 NAIOP Future Leaders
Bilijack Bell, Wilson Hull & Neal
Alison Boyer, Miller & Martin PLLC
Amy Curry, IndCor Properties
Felix Figueroa, Northwestern Investment Management Co., LLC
Trey McGowan, Troutman Sanders LLP
Hussain Moosajee, AIG Global Real Estate
Marcellus Parker, Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc.
Carlos Pineda, VeenendaalCave, Inc.
John Rooker, Rooker
Amanda Shailendra, Georgia Department of Economic Development
Bronson Smith, IDI
Traftin Thompson, AMB Property Corporation
Leah Yzerman, Parkway Realty Services
2009 Executive Committee:
Kevin Lott, Chair
Jennifer deCesare
Debra Isgro
Jeff Lucas
Sean Patrick
Travis Vickers
2008 NAIOP Future Leaders
Brian Cardoza, Prologis
Jennifer deCesare, IDI
Debra Isgro, CoStar Group, Inc.
Jeff Keppen, CBRE | Capital Markets
Jeff Lucas, Prologis
Katherine Lynch, CBRE | Capital Markets
Todd Parker, Oakmont Industrial Group
Sean Patrick, Ackerman & Co.
Stephanie Sears, Fidelity National Title Insurance Company
Travis Vickers, BoggsVickers Architects
2007 NAIOP Future Leaders
John Grimsley, Highwoods Properties
Lance Healy, Cushman & Wakefield
Kevin Lott, Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc.
Bill Lynch, Cushman & Wakefield
Jeanette Meyers, VeenendaalCave, Inc.
Jay O’Meara, CBRE | Capital Markets
Steve Tedder, Live Oak Capital Partners, LLC
Sonia Winfield, Cassidy Turley
David Zanaty, Waypoint Real Estate Group
2006 NAIOP Future Leaders
Chris Ahrenkiel, Tishman Speyer
Tom Crowe, Avison Young
Kari Downing, Transwestern
Laura Griffin, Carter
Bryan Heller, TPA Realty Services, LLC
Brian Hooker, CBRE | Capital Markets
Jennifer Koontz, Pope & Land Enterprises, Inc.
Jae Robbins, Resource Branding & Design
John Robbins, Granite Properties
Andrew Seng, The Seng Company
Andy Swadel, Carter
Jessica Thurman Doyle, Manulife Financial